Shenglicun, China Page

Other names: 胜利村

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.9277 Longitude 120.3190 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 31° 55' 40N Long (DMS) 120° 19' 8E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 135160

Weather Charts


Shenglicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenglicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenglicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangshiqiao (1.5 nm)
Xixinjie (1.6 nm)
Huangshawan (1.9 nm)
Zhongxiaojie (2.7 nm)
Jiangyin (2.9 nm)
Henggang (1.1 nm)
Anquancun (2.0 nm)
Yong'an (3.2 nm)
Chenqiaocun (1.0 nm)
Sanguandian (1.3 nm)
Shipai (1.5 nm)
Shibei (2.8 nm)
Dijiaxiang (2.9 nm)
Jintongqiao (0.9 nm)
Guanzhuangcun (1.6 nm)
Yaojiacun (2.0 nm)
Lijiacun (2.6 nm)
Huangdacun (2.7 nm)
Yushancun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 21 nm N 25
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 26 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 27 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 40 nm S 174
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 34 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Train ferry
1.6 nm N Xinyi–Changxing Railway
1.6 nm W Jiangyin Stadium
2.7 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans
2.7 nm NW List of largest bridges in China
2.9 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
4.1 nm E Xiangshan, Zhangjiagang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:03 2016