Huangshawan, China Page

Other names: 黄沙湾

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.9408 Longitude 120.2851 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 31° 56' 27N Long (DMS) 120° 17' 6E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 136753

Weather Charts


Huangshawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangshawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangshawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongxiaojie (1.0 nm)
Dingjiaxiang (2.6 nm)
Shuixu (2.6 nm)
Jiangfang (2.7 nm)
Yushengxu (1.7 nm)
Yong'an (2.2 nm)
Shixucun (2.5 nm)
Yijia (2.8 nm)
Puzi Laoxu (2.9 nm)
Tusong (3.1 nm)
Puzi Xinxu (3.0 nm)
Henggang (1.8 nm)
Shenglicun (1.9 nm)
Jintongqiao (2.5 nm)
Chenqiaocun (2.7 nm)
Xixinjie (0.9 nm)
Yangshiqiao (1.7 nm)
Jiangyin (2.3 nm)
Guanzhuangcun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 21 nm N 30
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 27 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 25 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 41 nm S 171
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 36 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Jiangyin Stadium
0.8 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
0.8 nm W List of largest bridges in China
1.0 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
2.1 nm NE Train ferry
2.1 nm NE Xinyi–Changxing Railway
2.9 nm SW Port of Jiangyin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:23 2016