Qianwudun, China Page

Other names: 前坞墩

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.5758 Longitude 118.8150 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 34° 34' 33N Long (DMS) 118° 48' 54E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 119785

Weather Charts


Qianwudun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianwudun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianwudun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengzhuang (1.0 nm)
Chezhuang (1.9 nm)
Shiliushu (2.4 nm)
Zhouzhuang (2.9 nm)
Houwudun (0.8 nm)
Lulan (1.5 nm)
Yangdazhuang (1.9 nm)
Dafangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Shanglin (2.6 nm)
Yanxiaozhuang (3.2 nm)
Dongfengdun (3.5 nm)
Xifengdun (3.7 nm)
Tuofeng (2.0 nm)
Guzhuang (2.1 nm)
Bahu (3.0 nm)
Fanbu (1.5 nm)
Caopu (1.6 nm)
Hetang (3.3 nm)
Maipo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 2 nm E 94 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 34 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 49 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 69 nm W 243 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 92 nm N 19
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.4 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
19.7 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
23.7 nm S Sri Krishna Arts and Science College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:47 2016