Guzhuang, China Page

Other names: 古庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.5888 Longitude 118.8550 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 34° 35' 20N Long (DMS) 118° 51' 18E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87132

Weather Charts


Guzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houwudun (1.5 nm)
Lulan (1.8 nm)
Qianwudun (2.1 nm)
Dafangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Chengzhuang (2.8 nm)
Shanglin (1.4 nm)
Zhubu (1.5 nm)
Zhangding (2.3 nm)
Dongmazhuang (2.5 nm)
Dongma (2.6 nm)
Dongfengdun (3.1 nm)
Xiaotun (3.5 nm)
Qianqiangwei (1.7 nm)
Qiantan (3.1 nm)
Tuofeng (0.9 nm)
Bahu (2.3 nm)
Fanbu (2.9 nm)
Caopu (3.0 nm)
Maipo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 1 nm S 138 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 35 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 49 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 71 nm W 244 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 90 nm N 18
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.5 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
21.4 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
24.1 nm S Sri Krishna Arts and Science College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:56 2016