Ping'an, China Page

Other names: 平安,Ping’an

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.0031 Longitude 119.3988 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 34° 0' 11N Long (DMS) 119° 23' 56E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76750

Weather Charts


Ping'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ping'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ping'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Jiangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Xingzhuang (0.7 nm)
Yindu (0.8 nm)
Lugang (1.8 nm)
Qingdunbazu (2.0 nm)
Zhoulou (2.5 nm)
Zhudayuan (2.8 nm)
Xulaozhuang (2.8 nm)
Houluzhuang (1.4 nm)
Daxinji (1.9 nm)
Chenluzhuang (2.2 nm)
Wanjia (0.3 nm)
Baizhuang (1.4 nm)
Xiaoliuchang (1.4 nm)
Liuwancun (1.6 nm)
Lizhuang (2.1 nm)
Jiazhuang (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 18 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 42 nm N 322 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 53 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 79 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 87 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm NW Xiaowangmiao
26.0 nm NW Sri Krishna Arts and Science College
30.7 nm SW Ciyun Temple (Huai'an)
32.4 nm SW Former Residence of Zhou Enlai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:24 2016