Jiangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 蒋庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.0145 Longitude 119.3608 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 34° 0' 52N Long (DMS) 119° 21' 39E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73216

Weather Charts


Jiangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangzheng (1.0 nm)
Houmiao (1.5 nm)
Zhoulou (1.5 nm)
Shunhe (2.2 nm)
Shuohu (2.1 nm)
Caizhuang (2.3 nm)
Wangzhuang (0.8 nm)
Lugang (1.7 nm)
Yindu (1.7 nm)
Ping'an (2.0 nm)
Wanjia (2.2 nm)
Xingzhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhangzhuang (1.3 nm)
Daxingji (1.5 nm)
Xiaoliuchang (2.2 nm)
Baizhuang (2.2 nm)
Dongyuan (2.3 nm)
Jiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Caigong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 17 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 41 nm N 324 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 54 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 77 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 88 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm NW Xiaowangmiao
24.0 nm NW Sri Krishna Arts and Science College
30.2 nm SW Ciyun Temple (Huai'an)
30.8 nm SW Qing Yan Garden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:34 2016