Lijiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 李家庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.9933 Longitude 119.7056 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 32° 59' 36N Long (DMS) 119° 42' 20E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53979

Weather Charts


Lijiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jijiazhuang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangbangjin (0.5 nm)
Xijiangzhuang (0.9 nm)
Xiaoge (1.3 nm)
Yangzhichang (1.6 nm)
Shajiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Zhuyuan (1.9 nm)
Shunsheng (1.9 nm) Xuqin (1.0 nm)
Huanghua (1.4 nm)
Yangwa (1.7 nm)
Jiang'e (1.7 nm)
Xu'an (0.8 nm)
Wei'anzhuang (0.9 nm)
Xu'anzhuang (0.9 nm)
Guoxian (1.7 nm)
Xuguan (1.8 nm)
Magangcun (2.2 nm)
Ximagang (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 25 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 36 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 55 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 64 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 59 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W 2012 Yangzhou earthquake
8.1 nm SE Duotian
15.3 nm NE List of HVDC projects
19.1 nm SW Yucheng Postal Stop


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:14 2016