Huanghua, China Page

Other names: 黄花

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.9875 Longitude 119.7316 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 32° 59' 15N Long (DMS) 119° 43' 54E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55604

Weather Charts


Huanghua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanghua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanghua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xu'anzhuang (0.9 nm)
Wei'anzhuang (1.0 nm)
Xu'an (1.0 nm)
Lijiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Jijiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Xuqin (1.1 nm)
Yangwa (1.3 nm)
Jiang'e (1.3 nm)
Lijian Shuichancun (0.8 nm)
Caofengcun (0.9 nm)
Xibacun (1.0 nm)
Caijiacun (1.2 nm)
Dongbatou (1.3 nm)
Linan (1.7 nm)
Guoxian (1.2 nm)
Beisha (1.4 nm)
Dangzhu (1.5 nm)
Xijiaozhen (1.6 nm)
Zhongsha (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 25 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 35 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 56 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 58 nm S 138
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 64 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm W 2012 Yangzhou earthquake
6.8 nm SE Duotian
14.4 nm NE List of HVDC projects
19.8 nm SW Yucheng Postal Stop


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:35 2016