Lijiatan, China Page

Other names: 李家滩

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.4967 Longitude 119.3215 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 33° 29' 48N Long (DMS) 119° 19' 17E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67094

Weather Charts


Lijiatan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiatan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiatan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanshe (0.9 nm)
Xiaozha (1.0 nm)
Zhouzhuang (1.9 nm)
Yanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Jiangshi (1.0 nm)
Daduji (1.3 nm)
Luxiang (1.7 nm)
Waxu (2.1 nm)
Zhangqiao (2.3 nm)
Houzhuang (2.5 nm)
Zhangpeng Jiuzu (1.4 nm)
Gannan (1.4 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.0 nm)
Houdaishe (2.5 nm)
Luzhuang (1.0 nm)
Hezhuang (1.0 nm)
Zhouzhuang (1.9 nm)
Sunzhuang (2.0 nm)
Qizhuang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 20 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 44 nm E 95 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 59 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 68 nm N 341 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 93 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm W Former Residence of Zhou Enlai
15.6 nm W Ciyun Temple (Huai'an)
16.0 nm W Qing Yan Garden
18.9 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:58 2016