Gannan, China Page

Other names: 干南

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.5064 Longitude 119.3471 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 33° 30' 23N Long (DMS) 119° 20' 50E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78413

Weather Charts


Gannan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gannan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gannan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangshi (0.9 nm)
Daduji (0.9 nm)
Lijiatan (1.4 nm)
Luxiang (2.0 nm)
Yuanshe (2.1 nm)
Xiaozha (2.4 nm)
Liuzhuang (0.6 nm)
Zhangqiao (1.6 nm)
Sanjiaodun (1.9 nm)
Tupen (1.3 nm)
Xizhuang (1.7 nm)
Changsha (2.2 nm)
Jinchen (2.3 nm)
Shilizhuang (2.4 nm)
Zhangpeng Jiuzu (0.9 nm)
Hezhuang (1.5 nm)
Luzhuang (1.7 nm)
Houdaishe (2.3 nm)
Sunzhuang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 20 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 43 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 59 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 68 nm N 339 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 94 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm W Former Residence of Zhou Enlai
16.6 nm W Ciyun Temple (Huai'an)
17.1 nm W Qing Yan Garden
20.0 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:05 2016