Langzhang, China Page

Other names: 朗张

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.2438 Longitude 120.4987 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 32° 14' 38N Long (DMS) 120° 29' 55E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85051

Weather Charts


Langzhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langzhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langzhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baziqiao (0.9 nm)
Tangwang (2.0 nm)
Hengdai (2.0 nm)
Changxi (1.3 nm)
Laohutou (1.4 nm)
Xiejiayuan (1.7 nm)
Changdong (2.0 nm)
Dongxiaoyang (2.0 nm)
Dongwangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Gaotian (0.9 nm)
Laohuzhuang (1.0 nm)
Qianxiezhuang (1.2 nm)
Changnan (1.5 nm)
Gaoli (1.6 nm)
Dongguzhuang (1.4 nm)
Louzitou (1.8 nm)
Huangqiao (2.1 nm)
Xiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Huangjiaqiao (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 0 nm N 10
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 26 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 45 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 41 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 43 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.8 nm N Shuihui Garden
10.2 nm S Rudong Yangkou Harbour
14.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
13.4 nm E Liyang Guanghua Senior High School
13.4 nm E Baipu Middle school
14.6 nm SW Jingjiang Lonely Hill


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:51 2016