Dongwangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 东王庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.2743 Longitude 120.5292 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 32° 16' 27N Long (DMS) 120° 31' 45E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85145
Mid-range map of Dongwangzhuang Large range map of Dongwangzhuang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiejiayuan (1.1 nm)
Changdong (1.2 nm)
Dongxiaoyang (2.2 nm)
Changxi (2.4 nm)
Xuhuang (2.5 nm)
Fandang (1.1 nm)
Caoshi (1.4 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Xiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Songdu (1.4 nm)
Yanbu (2.1 nm)
Laohutou (1.0 nm)
Qianxiezhuang (1.3 nm)
Laohuzhuang (1.6 nm)
Daxing (1.6 nm)
Gaotian (1.9 nm)
Changnan (2.0 nm)
Gaoli (2.6 nm)
Langzhang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 1 nm W 234
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 25 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 47 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 43 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 44 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.6 nm N Shuihui Garden
11.9 nm S Rudong Yangkou Harbour
12.1 nm E Liyang Guanghua Senior High School
12.1 nm E Baipu Middle school
13.5 nm E Shidian, Rudong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:48:15 2016