Jimiaocun, China Page

Other names: 纪庙村

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.4801 Longitude 119.9444 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 32° 28' 48N Long (DMS) 119° 56' 40E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87866

Weather Charts


Jimiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jimiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jimiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taizhou (1.9 nm) Xuzheng (1.4 nm)
Dongtang (1.7 nm)
Huayuan (2.8 nm)
Tangdian (3.2 nm)
Yuxing (3.3 nm)
Weixu (3.4 nm)
Nanmazhuang (0.6 nm)
Lingdou (1.7 nm)
Suntang (1.9 nm)
Shilipu (1.9 nm)
Yuanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Jinzhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiaqi (2.7 nm)
Xiaqi (3.1 nm)
Linnan (0.7 nm)
Yangxing (1.5 nm)
Zhumu (3.0 nm)
Qianjin (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 12 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 34 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 31 nm E 115
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 58 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 64 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NE Heheng
14.4 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
14.4 nm S List of largest bridges in China
14.4 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:30 2016