Xiaqi, China Page

Other names: 夏棋

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.4933 Longitude 120.0026 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 32° 29' 36N Long (DMS) 120° 0' 9E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82859

Weather Charts


Xiaqi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaqi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaqi (0.3 nm)
Shilipu (1.2 nm)
Lingdou (1.9 nm)
Shuang'an (0.7 nm)
Suchenzhuang (1.4 nm)
Dongshiyang (1.4 nm)
Beizhuang (1.9 nm)
Longwangmiao (1.9 nm)
Wujiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Xiazheng (0.6 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (0.9 nm)
Xinglin (1.7 nm)
Xiaofengdian (2.0 nm)
Dafeng (0.7 nm)
Baili (1.0 nm)
Shuanghong (1.4 nm)
Jinzhuang (1.7 nm)
Fengdian (2.0 nm)
Yuanzhuang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 14 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 28 nm E 119
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 36 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 56 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 55 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE Heheng
16.1 nm SW List of longest suspension bridge spans
16.1 nm SW List of largest bridges in China
16.1 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:16 2016