Hecheng, China Page

Other names: 河城

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.5911 Longitude 119.8789 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 31° 35' 28N Long (DMS) 119° 52' 44E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57947

Weather Charts


Hecheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hecheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hecheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangyang (2.1 nm)
Guluxi (2.9 nm)
Zhangdianqiao (3.3 nm)
Chating (3.4 nm)
Yangsi (3.5 nm)
Daijiatou (3.8 nm)
Yuandong (0.4 nm)
Fangqian (1.2 nm)
Goutou (2.1 nm)
Shanghuang (2.5 nm)
Hexin (2.5 nm)
Dingshe (2.8 nm)
Hejia (3.0 nm)
Qinglin (1.2 nm)
Shijiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Xiafang (2.6 nm)
Chenjia (3.4 nm)
Wangjiadu (3.5 nm)
Gehu Nongchang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 20 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 28 nm E 101 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 33 nm E 126
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 38 nm S 191
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 58 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W Ge Lake
5.8 nm W HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
5.9 nm E List of HVDC projects
10.0 nm SE Sky Scrapper
11.7 nm N Changzhou Mosque
12.0 nm N Tianning Temple (Changzhou)
11.9 nm NE List of natural gas power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:04 2016