Hejia, China Page

Other names: 何家

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.6029 Longitude 119.9356 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 10N Long (DMS) 119° 56' 8E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84636

Weather Charts


Hejia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanghuang (0.9 nm)
Goutou (1.0 nm)
Fangqian (1.9 nm)
Tangyang (2.4 nm)
Shengxi (1.1 nm)
Guluxi (1.7 nm)
Yangsi (1.9 nm)
Shenbang (2.4 nm)
Xinhe (2.4 nm)
Yantou (2.7 nm)
Fengshu (2.9 nm)
Hongqi (0.7 nm)
Dazha (1.5 nm)
Zhanghuang (2.0 nm)
Yuanjiatang (2.2 nm)
Dingshe (0.9 nm)
Hexin (2.0 nm)
Huaben (2.2 nm)
Liushu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 20 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 26 nm E 104 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 31 nm E 130
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 39 nm S 195
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 58 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
2.9 nm E List of HVDC projects
7.1 nm W Ge Lake
8.3 nm SE Sky Scrapper
9.5 nm NE List of natural gas power stations
9.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
10.4 nm N Changzhou Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:55 2016