Dagujiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 大顾家庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.5152 Longitude 120.0586 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 32° 30' 55N Long (DMS) 120° 3' 31E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81514

Weather Charts


Dagujiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagujiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagujiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuzhuang (0.8 nm)
Xicha (0.8 nm)
Guanjia Laoyuan (0.9 nm)
Xinglin (1.5 nm)
Xuzhuang (1.5 nm)
Dongcha (0.6 nm)
Houcha (0.9 nm)
Pengdui (1.2 nm)
Xilu (1.0 nm)
Chenjiayuan (1.0 nm)
Luzhuang (1.0 nm)
Nanshi (1.9 nm)
Shihuang (1.8 nm)
Tangning (0.7 nm)
Junpu (1.5 nm)
Houjunpu (1.6 nm)
Sanshe (1.9 nm)
Chijiu (1.8 nm)
Guogang (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 17 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 27 nm E 124
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 38 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 55 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 53 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE Heheng
18.6 nm SW List of longest suspension bridge spans
18.6 nm SW List of largest bridges in China
18.6 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:28 2016