Baojia Xiaodai, China Page

Other names: 包家小埭

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.1687 Longitude 119.8769 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 32° 10' 7N Long (DMS) 119° 52' 37E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74667

Weather Charts


Baojia Xiaodai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baojia Xiaodai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baojia Xiaodai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yaojiadai,Gujiadai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daoshi Miaodai (0.3 nm)
Desheng (0.4 nm)
Dingjiadai (0.7 nm)
Daxudai (0.7 nm)
Hejia Xieyue (0.7 nm)
Xujiadai (0.8 nm)
Ejia Longzi (0.2 nm)
Zhoujiadai (0.3 nm)
Leyuan (0.5 nm)
Jiuxudai (0.5 nm)
Dongxingang (1.0 nm)
Fengjia Dunzi (1.0 nm)
Shijiadai (0.7 nm)
Zhujiadai (0.8 nm)
Hejia Xiaodai (0.8 nm)
Jiangjiadai (0.9 nm)
Fangjiadai (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 15 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 24 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 32 nm E 80
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 49 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 60 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE List of coal power stations
2.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
2.3 nm NE List of power stations in China
4.7 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
4.7 nm N List of longest suspension bridge spans
4.7 nm N List of largest bridges in China
11.9 nm SE List of shipwrecks in March 1945


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:13 2016