Zhoushang, China Page

Other names: 洲上

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.4917 Longitude 115.5023 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 30N Long (DMS) 115° 30' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15247

Weather Charts


Zhoushang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoushang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoushang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diantou (1.7 nm)
Zhangjia (2.0 nm)
Dachongli (2.9 nm)
Gongjia (3.4 nm)
Xiafu (3.5 nm)
Kongyuan (1.4 nm)
Liuyuan (1.5 nm)
Shishan (2.1 nm)
Gutang (2.9 nm)
Bacun (3.2 nm)
Hubian (3.7 nm)
Yukeng (3.8 nm)
Zongguanmiao (1.2 nm)
Xianshouguanju Zhumu Linchang (2.1 nm)
Lishan (2.3 nm)
Pengxi (1.9 nm)
Aotang (2.8 nm)
Fushan (3.6 nm)
Jiaoyuan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 31 nm N 4
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 55 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 60 nm N 21
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 66 nm W 286 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 85 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
25.8 nm S Baishui, Jishui County
26.4 nm SW Jishui County
31.9 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:22 2016