Yukeng, China Page

Other names: 鱼坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.5509 Longitude 115.4745 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 27° 33' 3N Long (DMS) 115° 28' 28E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15237

Weather Charts


Yukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hubian (1.0 nm)
Shangnanyuan (1.7 nm)
Cangxia (2.4 nm)
Aijiayuan (1.2 nm)
Xinyaoxia (2.2 nm)
Yunzhuang (2.8 nm)
Dayuan (3.0 nm)
Danyuan (1.1 nm)
Bacun (1.6 nm)
Gutang (1.7 nm)
Nabu (2.1 nm)
Miaoqian (3.0 nm)
Gongjia (1.6 nm)
Xiafu (1.7 nm)
Shishan (1.8 nm)
Dachongli (2.1 nm)
Liuyuan (2.5 nm)
Diantou (2.6 nm)
Kongyuan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 28 nm N 8
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 57 nm N 24
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 57 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 63 nm W 283 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 81 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
27.8 nm N Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
28.5 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.9 nm S Baishui, Jishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:18 2016