Danyuan, China Page

Other names: 旦元

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.5606 Longitude 115.4923 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 27° 33' 38N Long (DMS) 115° 29' 32E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17059

Weather Charts


Danyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yukeng (1.1 nm)
Hubian (2.1 nm)
Shangnanyuan (2.5 nm)
Gongjia (2.7 nm)
Xiafu (2.8 nm)
Aijiayuan (0.7 nm)
Xinyaoxia (1.6 nm)
Yunzhuang (2.0 nm)
Dayuan (2.0 nm)
Dafuping (3.1 nm)
Nabu (0.9 nm)
Miaoqian (2.0 nm)
Tianjing (2.5 nm)
Bacun (1.1 nm)
Gutang (1.4 nm)
Shishan (2.5 nm)
Liuyuan (2.7 nm)
Kongyuan (2.9 nm)
Dachongli (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 27 nm N 6
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 56 nm N 23
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 58 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 64 nm W 283 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 81 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
27.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.6 nm NW Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
29.6 nm S Baishui, Jishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:54 2016