Zhonghuang, China Page

Other names: 中黄

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.6723 Longitude 116.2741 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 27° 40' 20N Long (DMS) 116° 16' 27E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13159

Weather Charts


Zhonghuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonghuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonghuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingnian Zonghe Kenzhichang (0.2 nm)
Fujia (2.0 nm)
Xinjian (2.5 nm)
Sanchuanqiao (2.4 nm)
Tangjia (3.1 nm)
Qingxi (1.0 nm)
Cengfang (1.9 nm)
Chenfang (2.5 nm)
Huajia (2.7 nm)
Huangjia (2.7 nm)
Meifang (1.4 nm)
Changjia (1.8 nm)
Dagang (2.0 nm)
Wanjia (2.1 nm)
Yanjia (3.1 nm)
Huangyuan Zhangjia (3.2 nm)
Chenyuan Zhangjia (3.1 nm)
Shenghua (1.5 nm)
Liukeng (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 43 nm W 298
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 48 nm N 337
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 74 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 111 nm E 131 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm N Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
16.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
19.1 nm N Fuzhou, Jiangxi
31.0 nm SE Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:31 2016