Tangjia, China Page

Other names: 唐家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.6417 Longitude 116.2281 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 27° 38' 30N Long (DMS) 116° 13' 41E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13873

Weather Charts


Tangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanqian (1.1 nm)
Changshakeng (1.7 nm)
Zhongmiaoqian (2.3 nm)
Zhaili (3.1 nm)
Sanchuanqiao (2.0 nm)
Zhongfang (3.2 nm)
Qingxi (3.3 nm)
Xinjian (3.6 nm)
Fujia (1.1 nm)
Shenghua (1.6 nm)
Qingnian Zonghe Kenzhichang (3.0 nm)
Zhonghuang (3.1 nm)
Liukeng (3.4 nm)
Huangfang (1.8 nm)
Lubian (2.5 nm)
Xujiapai (2.8 nm)
Daitang (3.3 nm)
Helin Linchang (4.1 nm)
Waimazhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 42 nm W 302
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 49 nm N 341
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 75 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 92 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm N Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
21.5 nm N Fuzhou, Jiangxi
19.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
30.6 nm SE Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:52 2016