Zhangxia, China Page

Other names: 樟下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2476 Longitude 115.9401 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 51N Long (DMS) 115° 56' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12970

Weather Charts


Zhangxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongtang (1.1 nm)
Zhongcun (2.6 nm)
Baixi (2.8 nm)
Shizitoucun (3.3 nm)
Tangwo (1.5 nm)
Dazhoutang (1.7 nm)
Tongjiangkou (1.8 nm)
Dalingcun (1.9 nm)
Dayaping (2.8 nm)
Shuizongcun (2.9 nm)
Baishacun (3.2 nm)
Zuoshukeng (1.0 nm)
Duijiangpai (1.6 nm)
Gaoche (1.8 nm)
Gaowu (2.2 nm)
Tuziling (1.8 nm)
Huwucun (3.1 nm)
Xinjie (3.1 nm)
Shangliutian (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 55 nm E 128 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 66 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 74 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 82 nm W 239
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.2 nm NE Fu River (Jiangxi)
33.1 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
38.2 nm NE Guangchang County
40.0 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:57 2016