Baixi, China Page

Other names: 白溪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2467 Longitude 115.8875 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 48N Long (DMS) 115° 53' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10870

Weather Charts


Baixi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baixi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muzipai (0.9 nm)
Zhongxie (2.5 nm)
Litiancun (2.8 nm)
Xietang (1.5 nm)
Shizitoucun (1.9 nm)
Sheji (2.4 nm)
Dayaping (2.9 nm)
Luowu (3.4 nm)
Zhushanxia (3.4 nm)
Dalingcun (2.2 nm)
Zhongtang (2.1 nm)
Dazhoutang (2.7 nm)
Zhangxia (2.8 nm)
Tongjiangkou (3.4 nm)
Xindi (1.6 nm)
Zhongcun (1.7 nm)
Jiaogongkeng (2.1 nm)
Kengxili (2.9 nm)
Longwocun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 57 nm E 126 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 64 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 71 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 80 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.2 nm NE Fu River (Jiangxi)
35.0 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
39.9 nm NE Guangchang County
41.5 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:29 2016