Zhangjialong, China Page

Other names: 张家垄

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.6892 Longitude 115.9582 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 29° 41' 21N Long (DMS) 115° 57' 30E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 121770

Weather Charts


Zhangjialong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjialong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjialong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xunyangqu (2.7 nm)
Beiguan (2.9 nm)
Jiujiang (3.0 nm)
Shuiyue'an (3.6 nm)
Ertaokou (3.5 nm)
Lushanqu (1.5 nm)
Sunjialong (1.8 nm)
Heping (2.8 nm)
Dongchengfan (3.0 nm)
Huangnitang (3.1 nm)
Hetian (3.0 nm)
Raojialong (3.0 nm)
Wuli (3.1 nm)
Fengjia (3.0 nm)
Zhanjiawan (3.2 nm)
Miaojialong (1.4 nm)
Niejia (1.7 nm)
Jiulong (2.5 nm)
Fujia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 6 nm E 103
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 15 nm S 212
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 49 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 66 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 77 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE White Deer Grotto Academy
2.7 nm E Jiujiang Railway Station
3.3 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
3.3 nm NW List of largest bridges in China
3.3 nm NW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
3.4 nm NE 116th meridian east
5.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:55 2016