Zhaling, China Page

Other names: 渣岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9309 Longitude 117.3324 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 51N Long (DMS) 117° 19' 57E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41874

Weather Charts


Zhaling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huashan (1.8 nm)
Wanxi (2.4 nm)
Cangxia (2.6 nm)
Longkou (2.9 nm)
Liaojiawu (0.6 nm)
Waixi Yuanwu (2.4 nm)
Zhuangquan (2.5 nm)
Dongjiawu (2.4 nm)
Xujia (2.8 nm)
Dunshang (0.9 nm)
Xiaotongwang (1.2 nm)
Liuyicun (2.7 nm)
Liufang (2.8 nm)
Longting (2.2 nm)
Yanghu (2.4 nm)
Weijia (2.5 nm)
Hanjia (2.4 nm)
Fenghuangshan Kenzhichang (2.4 nm)
Pujia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 25 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 46 nm E 134
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 68 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 81 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 75 nm W 256
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm E Dexing, Jiangxi
20.1 nm NW Changjiang District
19.9 nm SW Wannian County
20.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:05 2016