Longkou, China Page

Other names: 龙口

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9623 Longitude 117.2904 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 44N Long (DMS) 117° 17' 25E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41869
Mid-range map of Longkou Large range map of Longkou

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoyuanqian (1.1 nm)
Wanglou (1.7 nm)
Wangjia (2.0 nm)
Zhaixiacun (2.1 nm)
Xiqiao (2.6 nm)
Lianhucun (3.2 nm)
Yangxi (3.2 nm)
Wutanling (2.0 nm)
Houfang (2.8 nm)
Gutian (2.8 nm)
Wanxi (0.5 nm)
Zhuangquan (1.8 nm)
Liaojiawu (2.5 nm)
Zhaling (2.9 nm)
Xujia (2.9 nm)
Jiantoucun (1.5 nm)
Huashan (1.5 nm)
Cangxia (2.4 nm)
Tangtou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 23 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 49 nm E 134
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 68 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 73 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 74 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm E Dexing, Jiangxi
17.4 nm NW Changjiang District
17.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
19.4 nm N Zhushan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:20:05 2016