Zhaishang, China Page

Other names: 寨上

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0446 Longitude 116.2176 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 41N Long (DMS) 116° 13' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18178

Weather Charts


Zhaishang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaishang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aobei (1.6 nm)
Yuantoucun (1.6 nm)
Jilinzui (2.7 nm)
Quefang (2.7 nm)
Dasi'an (2.8 nm)
Xiyuan (3.0 nm)
Nanfang Zengjia (3.0 nm)
Wenquancun (3.1 nm)
Waiyuan (1.4 nm)
Zhugangcun (2.1 nm)
Mapengli (2.7 nm)
Zhanyuan (2.8 nm)
Zhangjia (1.4 nm)
Gaoxicun (1.8 nm)
Jishan (2.3 nm)
Wenquan (2.4 nm)
Hengxicun (2.5 nm)
Zhangkeng (2.8 nm)
Liuling (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 27 nm N 325
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 38 nm N 336
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 51 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 92 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 97 nm N 355
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SE Fuzhou, Jiangxi
10.1 nm SE Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
17.8 nm N Jinxian South Railway Station
24.5 nm N Nanchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:51 2016