Gaoxicun, China Page

Other names: 高溪村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0196 Longitude 116.2351 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 11N Long (DMS) 116° 14' 6E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64574

Weather Charts


Gaoxicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoxicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoxicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jishan (1.3 nm)
Zhangjia (1.2 nm)
Yuantoucun (2.5 nm)
Xiyuan (3.2 nm)
Zhugangcun (1.7 nm)
Zhaishang (1.8 nm)
Waiyuan (2.2 nm)
Aobei (3.3 nm)
Mapengli (3.4 nm)
Zhangkeng (1.1 nm)
Majiacun (1.9 nm)
Zhanyuan (2.7 nm)
Chashancun (3.4 nm)
Hengxicun (0.8 nm)
Wenquan (1.1 nm)
Liuling (1.9 nm)
Datangtou (2.4 nm)
Yufang (3.2 nm)
Hongqiao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 29 nm N 325
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 36 nm W 270
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 53 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 93 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 99 nm N 355
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm E Fuzhou, Jiangxi
8.4 nm SE Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
19.3 nm N Jinxian South Railway Station
22.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:51 2016