Yanli, China Page

Other names: 沿里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6245 Longitude 115.3361 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 28N Long (DMS) 115° 20' 10E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29816
Mid-range map of Yanli Large range map of Yanli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishu Xujia (0.9 nm)
Qingcaitang (2.2 nm)
Shanggang (2.2 nm)
Xinju (1.3 nm)
Hujia (1.9 nm)
Jiangwu (1.9 nm)
Xiafan (2.1 nm)
Huanxi (2.1 nm)
Shegang (2.3 nm)
Xuanlong (2.3 nm)
Gaopinglao (1.1 nm)
Gangnan (1.1 nm)
Chengjia (1.9 nm)
Shangtingshan (0.9 nm)
Aotou (0.9 nm)
Fuxi (1.4 nm)
Baishi'ao (2.4 nm)
Xiatang (2.4 nm)
Tangli (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 31 nm E 88
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 32 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 33 nm E 111
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 73 nm N 31
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 73 nm W 228 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm NE Anyi County
19.7 nm E Xinjian District
21.8 nm E Jiangxi University of Traditional Chinese Medicine
26.2 nm N List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:24:40 2016