Xuanlong, China Page

Other names: 旋龙

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6527 Longitude 115.3653 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 28° 39' 10N Long (DMS) 115° 21' 55E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22981

Weather Charts


Xuanlong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanlong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanlong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shegang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangwu (1.0 nm)
Hujia (1.0 nm)
Xinju (1.0 nm)
Xiafan (1.8 nm)
Huanxi (1.8 nm)
Baishu Xujia (2.5 nm)
Huangcheng (0.9 nm)
Xiabu (1.5 nm)
Laijiadi (2.4 nm)
Zhuangquancun (2.8 nm)
Lingbei (2.8 nm)
Huotian (1.6 nm)
Guangmingcun (1.7 nm)
Chengjia (0.9 nm)
Yanjia (2.1 nm)
Gangnan (2.2 nm)
Gaopinglao (2.2 nm)
Yanli (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 29 nm E 91
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 30 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 32 nm E 115
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 71 nm N 31
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 75 nm W 227 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm NE Anyi County
18.7 nm E Xinjian District
20.1 nm E Jiangxi University of Traditional Chinese Medicine
24.7 nm N List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:17 2016