Yangjiaoshan, China Page

Other names: 羊角山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2695 Longitude 116.0174 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 16' 10N Long (DMS) 116° 1' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59846

Weather Charts


Yangjiaoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiaoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiaoshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paiwan (1.7 nm)
Panlongwo (2.5 nm)
Shuizongcun (2.5 nm)
Duijiangpai (2.8 nm)
Gaoche (2.9 nm)
Huangshancun (3.2 nm)
Huangbaitang (2.4 nm)
Chitang (2.6 nm)
Pengtang (0.8 nm)
Dianbei (1.9 nm)
Zaojiaotian (1.9 nm)
Guhou (1.9 nm)
Xinxucun (2.8 nm)
Banjing (2.9 nm)
Qulaicun (3.2 nm)
Futoujiang (3.1 nm)
Luojiaqiu (2.3 nm)
Sankeng (2.9 nm)
Gaowu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 53 nm E 132 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 71 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 77 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 86 nm W 240
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm NE Fu River (Jiangxi)
31.6 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
34.8 nm NE Guangchang County
39.1 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:07 2016