Chitang, China Page

Other names: 赤塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3129 Longitude 116.0120 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 18' 46N Long (DMS) 116° 0' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79766

Weather Charts


Chitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinwubei (1.4 nm)
Panlongwo (1.9 nm)
Huangshancun (2.3 nm)
Shuizongcun (2.6 nm)
Tudijiao (2.8 nm)
Tangwei (1.0 nm)
Yaquesou (1.5 nm)
Tiantou (1.9 nm)
Xiejiafang (2.8 nm)
Laifang (3.0 nm)
Jiangbei (3.1 nm)
Huangbaitang (0.6 nm)
Yangliudong (2.6 nm)
Dianbei (2.7 nm)
Guilinzhuang (2.6 nm)
Guhou (2.7 nm)
Qulaicun (2.6 nm)
Paiwan (2.1 nm)
Yangjiaoshan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 55 nm E 133 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 71 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 75 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 88 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm NE Fu River (Jiangxi)
32.7 nm NE Guangchang County
33.9 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
41.6 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:56 2016