Xuxia, China Page

Other names: 圩下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6222 Longitude 114.6250 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 20N Long (DMS) 114° 37' 30E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13248

Weather Charts


Xuxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayuanbei (1.9 nm)
Huangjia (2.6 nm)
Xiaoxia (2.8 nm)
Damenqian (1.0 nm)
Fuzhu (1.9 nm)
Guzhong (2.3 nm)
Xiadeqiao (2.7 nm)
Siyuan (2.8 nm)
Nanyun (0.3 nm)
Xiatangbei (1.6 nm)
Shangshikeng (2.1 nm)
Tianxi (2.8 nm)
Xiadong (0.5 nm)
Donggang (1.1 nm)
Taipingjie (1.7 nm)
Louxia (2.0 nm)
Liheshan (2.2 nm)
Dongcun (2.3 nm)
Huanghu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 15 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 46 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 64 nm S 180
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 72 nm N 346 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 97 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
15.3 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.6 nm S Suichwan Airfield
23.6 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 7th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:57 2016