Fuzhu, China Page

Other names: 符竹

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6526 Longitude 114.6350 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 9N Long (DMS) 114° 38' 6E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13212

Weather Charts


Fuzhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuzhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuzhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guzhong (2.1 nm)
Xianghu (2.7 nm)
Pengmen (2.9 nm)
Dayuanbei (3.2 nm)
Siyuan (0.9 nm)
Dongxi (1.7 nm)
Miankeng (2.5 nm)
Daitou (3.0 nm)
Gaoxi (3.1 nm)
Xiadeqiao (0.9 nm)
Shangshikeng (1.9 nm)
Zhongshe (2.5 nm)
Shanghong (2.7 nm)
Damenqian (1.0 nm)
Xuxia (1.9 nm)
Nanyun (2.0 nm)
Xiadong (2.4 nm)
Xiatangbei (2.9 nm)
Donggang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 13 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 48 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 66 nm S 180
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 71 nm N 345 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 95 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
17.5 nm S Suichwan Airfield
22.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 7th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:15 2016