Xindiancun, China Page

Other names: 新店村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3598 Longitude 115.9008 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 35N Long (DMS) 115° 54' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11116

Weather Charts


Xindiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xindiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xindiancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangshang (1.0 nm)
Sucun (1.9 nm)
Hetou (2.0 nm)
Exing (3.1 nm)
Laoshengchang (1.7 nm)
Nuguan (1.9 nm)
Youcunping (1.9 nm)
Nankeng (2.4 nm)
Lingnao (0.9 nm)
Jingdi (1.6 nm)
Shihudi (1.7 nm)
Longtou (1.8 nm)
Beitiancun (1.1 nm)
Pipaxing (2.6 nm)
Yaoxia (2.8 nm)
Luozipai (2.9 nm)
Zhongkeng'ao (3.0 nm)
Chetoucun (3.1 nm)
Xinjie (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 61 nm E 131 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 67 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 69 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 84 nm W 235
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 121 nm N 315 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.3 nm NE Fu River (Jiangxi)
34.3 nm NE Guangchang County
39.7 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
46.8 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:26 2016