Yaoxia, China Page

Other names: 窑下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3148 Longitude 115.9157 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 18' 53N Long (DMS) 115° 54' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11859

Weather Charts


Yaoxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhushanxia (1.7 nm)
Luowu (1.8 nm)
Zhongkeng'ao (2.2 nm)
Luozipai (2.4 nm)
Shihudi (1.7 nm)
Lingnao (2.1 nm)
Jingdi (2.4 nm)
Beitiancun (2.4 nm)
Chetoucun (0.8 nm)
Xinjie (1.1 nm)
Pipaxing (1.3 nm)
Baishacun (1.5 nm)
Nanjiangbeicun (2.0 nm)
Tudijiao (2.4 nm)
Dayaping (1.6 nm)
Dazhoutang (2.5 nm)
Dalingcun (2.6 nm)
Tongjiangkou (2.6 nm)
Shizitoucun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 59 nm E 130 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 67 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 71 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 83 nm W 237
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 123 nm N 316 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.3 nm NE Fu River (Jiangxi)
35.8 nm NE Guangchang County
37.0 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
44.1 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:13 2016