Xiashuikou, China Page

Other names: 下水口

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2959 Longitude 116.0033 Altitude (feet) 1079
Lat (DMS) 27° 17' 45N Long (DMS) 116° 0' 12E Altitude (meters) 328
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14173

Weather Charts


Xiashuikou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashuikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashuikou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingkeng (0.8 nm)
Dingjiazhou (2.0 nm)
Shangkeng (2.3 nm)
Pingtou (0.8 nm)
Lunan (1.8 nm)
Yaoshang (2.0 nm)
Dengxianqiao (3.0 nm)
Huangliankeng (3.6 nm)
Jiaohu (2.3 nm)
Tutouling (3.1 nm)
Aotou (3.1 nm)
Nashan (3.1 nm)
Shuikou (0.5 nm)
Shadiao (1.5 nm)
Qingluokeng (1.6 nm)
Huzhuping (2.3 nm)
Caokeng (2.6 nm)
Lutong (2.8 nm)
Dongkeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 49 nm N 331
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 67 nm N 356
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 72 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 94 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 108 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.6 nm E Nanfeng County
36.8 nm SE Guangchang County
36.5 nm W Baishui, Jishui County
41.8 nm NE Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:54 2016