Lutong, China Page

Other names: 炉同

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2596 Longitude 115.9704 Altitude (feet) 1801
Lat (DMS) 27° 15' 35N Long (DMS) 115° 58' 13E Altitude (meters) 548
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14809

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chouxi (0.8 nm)
Luxia (1.6 nm)
Dengcun (2.5 nm)
Qiantuan (3.0 nm)
Shadiao (1.3 nm)
Shangkeng (1.6 nm)
Xiashuikou (2.8 nm)
Pingkeng (3.0 nm)
Dingjiazhou (3.2 nm)
Qingluokeng (1.8 nm)
Huzhuping (1.9 nm)
Shuikou (2.6 nm)
Caokeng (2.6 nm)
Dongkeng (1.0 nm)
Dongdui (1.9 nm)
Louyuan (1.9 nm)
Huosheng (2.7 nm)
Wushi'ao (3.2 nm)
Shangbu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 50 nm N 334
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 69 nm N 358
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 70 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 96 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 94 nm W 290 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.1 nm E Nanfeng County
35.9 nm SE Guangchang County
34.1 nm W Baishui, Jishui County
44.8 nm S Fu River (Jiangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:39 2016