Wujia, China Page

Other names: 伍家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5258 Longitude 115.1500 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 28° 31' 33N Long (DMS) 115° 9' 0E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35918

Weather Charts


Wujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xialong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjia (1.1 nm)
Zhuxi (1.9 nm)
Luojiadui (2.0 nm)
Yuanjia (1.0 nm)
Pingshang (1.8 nm)
Dingfang (1.8 nm)
Tangjia (1.8 nm)
Huangtuwan (1.8 nm)
Feijia (2.0 nm)
Sujia (2.4 nm)
Liyuan (2.9 nm)
Sheping (1.3 nm)
Shekeng (1.9 nm)
Jiumei (2.7 nm)
Shanxiacun (1.7 nm)
Wangjia (1.8 nm)
Datian (1.9 nm)
Shangyou Shuikuyuan Linchang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 36 nm S 144
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 41 nm E 98
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 44 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 62 nm W 226 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 83 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.9 nm SW Battle of Shanggao
25.2 nm SW Luzhou Township
30.2 nm NE Anyi County
28.9 nm E Xinjian District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:46 2016