Shangyou Shuikuyuan Linchang, China Page

Other names: 上游水库园林场

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4839 Longitude 115.1775 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 28° 29' 2N Long (DMS) 115° 10' 39E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36058

Weather Charts


Shangyou Shuikuyuan Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyou Shuikuyuan Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyou Shuikuyuan Linchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaojian (1.2 nm)
Wangjia (1.4 nm)
Shanxiacun (2.7 nm)
Jiumei (0.9 nm)
Datian (1.0 nm)
Shekeng (1.4 nm)
Sheping (2.4 nm)
Xialong (2.9 nm)
Wujia (2.9 nm)
Jiantou (1.2 nm)
Laojin (1.2 nm)
Xiaofangcun (1.8 nm)
Nanshan (2.4 nm)
Gangpan Xiaojia (2.7 nm)
Louqian (1.5 nm)
Lukou (1.5 nm)
Tongshu (2.5 nm)
Nantang Hejia (2.9 nm)
Gaoping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 34 nm S 144
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 39 nm E 95
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 44 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 61 nm W 228 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 85 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.8 nm SW Battle of Shanggao
24.4 nm SW Luzhou Township
30.5 nm S Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
30.2 nm SE Yuanshui River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:51 2016