Wujia, China Page

Other names: 武家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4330 Longitude 116.0801 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 59N Long (DMS) 116° 4' 48E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41064

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wujia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xupishan (1.6 nm)
Pengjiashan Jiangjia (1.6 nm)
Hetou (1.9 nm)
Meilong (2.1 nm)
Zhaoxi Xujia (2.3 nm)
Tufangcun (2.4 nm)
Tangzhongjian (2.4 nm)
Jiaqiaozhen (1.0 nm)
Banshan (1.1 nm)
Laowuxia (2.0 nm)
Chigang (2.1 nm)
Fangqiao (2.5 nm)
Aixicun (2.5 nm)
Tangxi (1.5 nm)
Hetou Yanjia (1.8 nm)
Shangsilong (1.1 nm)
Yibeitang (1.6 nm)
Houzengcun (1.8 nm)
Dongshan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 8 nm W 265
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 14 nm N 327
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 27 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 73 nm N 360
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 79 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.6 nm SE Jinxian South Railway Station
14.8 nm N Jiangxi Olympic Sports Center
14.4 nm NW Hongdu Aviation Industry Group
14.8 nm NW Qingyunpu District
14.2 nm E Nanchang County
14.2 nm E Jinxian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:26 2016