Aixicun, China Page

Other names: 艾溪村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4738 Longitude 116.0696 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 28° 28' 26N Long (DMS) 116° 4' 11E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41205

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aixicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aixicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aixicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tufangcun (1.5 nm)
Chagangcun (1.7 nm)
Youxi Zhongfang (2.1 nm)
Tangzhongjian (2.3 nm)
Guoshangcun (1.0 nm)
Tangxia (1.3 nm)
Fujiacun (1.5 nm)
Xiachenjia (2.5 nm)
Laowuxia (0.8 nm)
Changlongcun (1.5 nm)
Fangqiao (1.7 nm)
Fenggangcun (2.2 nm)
Chigang (0.5 nm)
Hetou (1.4 nm)
Banshan (1.6 nm)
Jiaqiaozhen (1.8 nm)
Meilong (2.3 nm)
Wujia (2.5 nm)
Xupishan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 8 nm W 247
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 12 nm N 322
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 25 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 71 nm N 0
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 77 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.3 nm N Jiangxi Olympic Sports Center
11.6 nm SE Jinxian South Railway Station
12.1 nm NW Hongdu Aviation Industry Group
12.5 nm NW Qingyunpu District
14.1 nm NW Nanchang Railway Station
14.4 nm NW Xihu District, Nanchang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:11 2016