Wozishang, China Page

Other names: 窝子上

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.9403 Longitude 115.1965 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 25° 56' 25N Long (DMS) 115° 11' 47E Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16760

Weather Charts


Wozishang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wozishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wozishang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhushuikeng (1.8 nm)
Liangwu (1.9 nm)
Zhuzhou (2.5 nm)
Anping (3.0 nm)
Laoliaochang (2.5 nm)
Longtanshan (2.5 nm)
Huangzhukeng (2.5 nm)
Hekeng (2.9 nm)
Fangwu (1.2 nm)
Pingshang (1.2 nm)
Youdian (1.3 nm)
Zhengkeng (1.3 nm)
Yagongqiu (2.8 nm)
Xiashanxu (0.5 nm)
Wangwu (1.1 nm)
Xiashan (1.2 nm)
Quanjiao (1.6 nm)
Xufang (3.1 nm)
Baiguo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 23 nm W 257 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 39 nm W 233
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 60 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 85 nm E 100 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 108 nm S 151 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
14.2 nm W Dongjin Bridge
14.9 nm W Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
14.9 nm W Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:18 2016