Huangzhukeng, China Page

Other names: 黄竹坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.9736 Longitude 115.2231 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 25° 58' 25N Long (DMS) 115° 13' 23E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20453

Weather Charts


Huangzhukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoliaochang (0.9 nm)
Longtanshan (2.1 nm)
Shangjie (1.5 nm)
Aolingxia (1.6 nm)
Jianjie (1.8 nm)
Tainei (1.9 nm)
Shuangfeng'ao (2.6 nm)
Keshi (2.7 nm)
Xiacun (2.8 nm)
Dabali (1.1 nm)
Longhu (1.2 nm)
Anziqian (1.9 nm)
Baizhukeng (2.2 nm)
Youdian (1.6 nm)
Zhengkeng (1.6 nm)
Wozishang (2.5 nm)
Pingshang (2.6 nm)
Fangwu (2.6 nm)
Xiashanxu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 25 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 41 nm W 232
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 59 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 84 nm E 102 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 109 nm S 152 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
16.3 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
16.9 nm W Ganzhou
16.9 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:18 2016