Shitang, China Page

Other names: 石塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4672 Longitude 118.1631 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 28° 28' 2N Long (DMS) 118° 9' 47E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 133757

Weather Charts


Shitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaotangpu (2.2 nm)
Qingshi (2.4 nm)
Luocun (1.5 nm)
Tiankeng Linchang (2.6 nm)
Xitan (2.6 nm)
Gecun (2.6 nm)
Wangyang (0.5 nm)
Chalutou (1.5 nm)
Dayangting (2.1 nm)
Huafenyan (2.1 nm)
Nanshan (2.3 nm)
Xixi (2.4 nm)
Qianwu (2.5 nm)
Huangfuqiao (0.9 nm)
Xitan (1.7 nm)
Hanjiashan (1.9 nm)
Yuanxi (2.2 nm)
Nanping (2.2 nm)
Wujiaotang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 11 nm W 243
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 46 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 48 nm E 52 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 65 nm E 53
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 76 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NE Fujiang Village
8.7 nm W Shangrao Railway Station
10.4 nm W Xuri, Jiangxi
10.6 nm W Shangrao
12.8 nm NE Yushan South Railway Station
13.1 nm N Yushan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:22 2016