Nanping, China Page

Other names: 南屏

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4325 Longitude 118.1790 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 57N Long (DMS) 118° 10' 44E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 166592

Weather Charts


Nanping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiaotang (0.9 nm)
Yuanxi (1.3 nm)
Hanjiashan (1.5 nm)
Shaojia (1.7 nm)
Xitan (1.9 nm)
Tangcun (2.5 nm)
Tangxi (2.6 nm)
Wangyang (1.9 nm)
Huangfuqiao (1.8 nm)
Nanshan (1.9 nm)
Chalutou (2.0 nm)
Shitang (2.2 nm)
Huafenyan (2.9 nm)
Dayangting (3.0 nm)
Liukeng (1.3 nm)
Zhujiayuan (2.2 nm)
Xiafang (2.3 nm)
Shizilong (2.4 nm)
Shangtou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 11 nm W 254
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 44 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 49 nm E 49 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 66 nm E 51
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 78 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NE Fujiang Village
10.1 nm W Shangrao Railway Station
11.4 nm W Xuri, Jiangxi
11.4 nm W Shangrao
14.3 nm NE Yushan South Railway Station
14.9 nm N Yushan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:29 2016