Shalong, China Page

Other names: 沙垄

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5367 Longitude 118.1727 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 32' 12N Long (DMS) 118° 10' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46861

Weather Charts


Shalong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shalong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shalong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shantang (1.3 nm)
Laowu (2.0 nm)
Yankeng (2.4 nm)
Micaolong (2.7 nm)
Dongtang (2.8 nm)
Laowu (2.8 nm)
Jiaoling (1.6 nm)
Potangwu (2.4 nm)
Zhengjiawu (2.6 nm)
Dongyang (2.7 nm)
Zhangjia (3.0 nm)
Lisaiwu (2.0 nm)
Aotou (2.2 nm)
Yangcun (2.5 nm)
Shantou (0.8 nm)
Xitan (2.1 nm)
Tiankeng Linchang (2.3 nm)
Gecun (2.7 nm)
Luocun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 14 nm W 229
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 46 nm E 55 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 50 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 63 nm E 56
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 71 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E Fujiang Village
9.0 nm NE Yushan County
9.1 nm NE Yushan South Railway Station
9.4 nm W Shangrao Railway Station
11.6 nm W Xuri, Jiangxi
12.4 nm SW Shangrao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:45 2016