Sabadou, China Page

Other names: 卅八都

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4912 Longitude 118.3225 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 28° 29' 28N Long (DMS) 118° 19' 21E Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48859

Weather Charts


Sabadou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabadou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabadou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changmafeng (1.4 nm)
Guanshan (1.9 nm)
Putang (3.1 nm)
Lizhangyuan (1.3 nm)
Zhanjiashan (2.2 nm)
Xiayuan (2.3 nm)
Tangbian (3.0 nm)
Shicun (3.0 nm)
Qiaopeng (3.5 nm)
Lutingshan (3.6 nm)
Guojia (1.0 nm)
Lingtousi (2.8 nm)
Lizhangjia (3.3 nm)
Hukou (3.2 nm)
Paimen (2.8 nm)
Zicun (2.9 nm)
Zhujia Tangli (2.9 nm)
Songlin (3.1 nm)
Aoli (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 20 nm W 250
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 41 nm E 46 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 50 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 58 nm E 50
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 74 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Fujiang Village
9.7 nm N Yushan South Railway Station
11.9 nm N Yushan County
16.9 nm W Shangrao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:19 2016